Staff

'Staff are highly committed to the school and give far beyond the call of duty to ensure that they provide the best possible teaching opportunities and level of care for their pupils.'                                                                                          ISI Inspection, May 2014

 

Bursar
Mrs L Watts BSc Hons

PA to Headteacher
Mrs M. Brugognone

Registrar/Receptionist
Mrs C. King

Administration Assistant
Mrs H. Chaggar

Bursar's Assistant
Mrs W. Metra

Site Managers
Mr R. Atkins
Mr G. Challis
Mrs P Mikolajczyk

VISITING STAFF
Specialist Learning Support
Mrs S. Luff B.Ed Hons, Dyslexic Institute Dip.Ed.

EXTRA CURRICULAR SCHOOL ACTIVITIES 
Drums
Mr A. Clements
Piano
Mrs A. Miara
Guitar
Mr T. Williams
Violin/Piano
Mr P. Lazenbury                   Flute/saxophone and piano             Mrs S. Dunsdon  
Orchestra
Miss R. Johnson
Music Theory
Miss R. Johnson  
Judo
Mr G. Pranglen – Level 3 Coach 1st Dan
Computer Club
Mrs A. Rafferty
Art
Mrs S. Benawra
Football Club
Mr D Barendse/Miss D Robinson
Ballet  & Street Dance
Susan Handy School of Dance
Choir                                            
Mrs S. Whittaker

 

HEADMASTER
Mr N. S Cheesman B.Ed. Hons

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS
Ms A. Underwood M.Ed, B.Ed. Hons
Mrs A. Verma LLB. Hons GTP

HEAD OF PRE-PREP
Ms A. Underwood M.Ed, B.Ed. Hons

TEACHING STAFF
Mr D. Barendse HDE
Mrs M. Biscardi B.A. Hons
Miss L. Bohannon B.Ed. Hons
Mrs A. Bowen B.Ed., Dip Maths Ed.
Miss E. Bowskill B.A. Hons
Miss A. Carter B.A. Hons P.G.C.E.
Mrs F. Creech B.A. Hons P.G.C.E.
Mrs P. Danagher B.A. Jt Hons
Mrs K. Gabb B.Ed Hons
Miss B. Grogan B.Ed Hons
Mrs J. Hupalo B.Ed Hons
Mrs K. Hunter B.A. Hons P.G.C.E.
Mrs W. Hill-Cottingham C.Ed.
Miss R. Johnson B.A. Hons P.G.C.E
Mrs K. Kimberley B.A. Hons P.G.C.E.
Ms D. Mulcahy B.A. Hons P.G.C.E.
Mrs J. Perrett B.A. Hons
Mrs L. Skorupska BSc P.G.C.E
Mrs C. Wardman B.D. Hons GTP
Mrs S. Whittaker B.Ed Hons

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONERS
Miss G. Benning NNEB
Miss J. David NVQ L.3
Mrs H. Din Cache NVQ L.2 CCLD
Miss L. Druce NVQ L.3
Mrs M. Howell DPP
Mrs N. Mackey NVQ L.3
Miss C. Newman NVQ L.3

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs J. Austin NNEB.
Mrs S. Benawra NNEB.
Miss D. Robinson
Mrs P. Hobbs NNEB
Mrs A. Val B.A. Hons

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS ASSISTANT
Mrs A. Barker B.A. Hons, NVQ L.3

ICT SPECIALIST
Mrs A. Rafferty HLTA

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N. Anwar

Holroyd Howe Catering Staff
Mrs D. Hamer
Mrs A. Jiem
Mrs N. Kaur
Mrs M. Vogel
Miss K. Nazaruk

Chaplain
Canon Kevin O’Driscoll